Standings

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

InRHA Points information

———————————————

 2018 Show Standing

Final point standings please contact Jodi with questions (309)251-5645

Place Points  Rider Horse Owner  50%
Youth Short Stirrup (3500) 
1st 22 Jorday McCarthy  Okie Dokie Surprise  y
2nd  19 Reed J. Selner  Whiz Good to Go  y
3rd 7 Reed J. Selner How Do I Look y
youth 13 and Under (3100)
1st 45 Shelby Lynch  Jac N Jewels Spark  y
2nd 35 Ava E Allen  Tuckinmyblingbling y
3rd 16.5 Lakin Elisabeth Jerrell Cocoas Tycoon y
4th 13 McKenna P. Ivey Guns Fortunate Son y
5th 9.5 McKenna P. Ivey Shortys Stop N Time y
youth 14-18 (3200)
1st 46 Peyton A. Simmons  Dunit for Sugar  y
2nd 28.5 Noah Chilton  Wimpys Didit  y
3rd 20 Kennedy Stephens Chromed by Rooster y
4th 18.5 Ronny Lane Colston Shiney Bay Gun y
5th tie 16.5 Cullen Santino Le Roy Smokin N Tinseltown y
5th tie 16.5 Alexandra Brown KR Smart Lil Devil y
7th 13 Jackon H Langford Dunitinbrightlight n
8th 12 Jackon H Langford Brother Please n
9th 3 Ronny Lane Colston Dual Spark Jewel n
Green Rider 1 (10002)
1st 83 Amy Elam  My Pops A Doc  y
2nd 77.5 Ava E Allen  Tuckinmyblingbling y
3rd 73 Rachel Haaga Smart Lil Miss Pine y
4th 64 Christy Perdue Wishiwhiz a Ruf Kid y
5th 57 Reed J. Selner Whiz Good to Go y
6th 54.5 Alexandria Brown KR Smart Lil Devil y
7th 47 Tim Drinkwater Crome Baretta Star y
8th 33.5 Heather A. Howell Peppymint Whiz y
9th 32.5 Lydia Brahler Commanders Secret y
10th 26 Cullen Santino Le Roy Smokin N Tinseltown y
11th 24 Katie Lynn Smith MSU Designaton y
12th 23 Carlos A Orihuela Miss Diamond Surpriz y
13th 21 Stacy L Roth-Mann SLJ Afterdinnerjuice y
14th 19.5 Lakin Elisabeth Jerrel Cocoas Tycoon y
15th 16 Mary Jo McNamara Miamis Gunnin Whiz n
16th 14.5 Nancy Alford San Francisco Spook n
17th 12 Sean D. McCarthy Walla Whiz a Million n
18th 10 Becky Kalvelage-Roth Blamiton the Whisky y
19th 9.5 Carlos A Orihuela Smart In A Dress y
20th 6 Reed J. Selner How Do I  Look y
21st 5.5 Katie Grubner Shilohs Mark Me Blue n
22nd 4 Melissa A Wessel DC Reb n
Green Rider 2  (10001)
1st 110 Megan J. Nicoud  Spook in the Bar  y
2nd 91.5 Debra Hundley  Nic N Jac y
3rd 84 Amy Elam My Pops A Doc y
4th 70.5 Cindy Ferguson Mega Whizard y
5th 61 Rachel Haaga Smart Lil Miss Pine y
6th 59 Erin S. Burke Bet U Love This Kid y
7th 48 Reed Selner Whiz Good to Go y
8th 46 Beverly Wix Smooth Talkn Dan y
9th 45.5 Christy Perdue Wishiwhiz A Ruf Kid y
10th 36.5 Lydia Brahler Commanders Secret y
11th 36 Tim Drinkwater Crome Baretta Star y
12th 34.5 Hilary Kindred Dreamin of Jules n
13th 26 Kennedy Stephens Chromed By Rooster y
14th 25 Renae Hollingsworth Mo T y
15th 22 Savannah Jay-Cheyenne Speer Oh Mamma Mia y
16th 20.5 Julie Wozniak Gunnaderailya n
17th 19 Jenna Bahler Hustlers Lil Sugar n
18th 17 Carlos A Orihuela Miss Diamond Surpriz y
19th 13.5 Sean D. McCarthy Wallla Whiz A Million n
20th 13 Peyton Simmons Dunit for Sugar n
21st 8 Julie Wozniak Spooks Baretta n
22nd 6.5 Carlos A Orihuela Smart In A Dress y
23rd 6 Heather A. Howell Peppymint Whiz y
24th 3 Beth Andrews Sidekick Chic n
INRHA GREEN RIDER (INRHA class only) 
1st 46 Cindy Ferguson  Mega Whizard  y
2nd 36 Alexandria Brown  KR Smart Lil Devil  y
3rd 31.5 Rachel Haaga Smart Lil Miss Pine y
4th tie 26 Cullen Santino Le Roy Smokin N Tinseltown y
4th tie 26 Savannah Jay-Cheyenne Speer Oh Mamma Mia y
6th 22.5 Carlos A Orihuela Miss Diamond Surpriz y
7th 19 Nikki C Conley Dun Whiz Stars y
8th 18.5 Reed J. Selner How Do I Look y
9th 18 Tim Drinkwater Crome Baretta Star y
10th 17.5 Renae Hollingsworth Mo T y
11th 15.5 Beverly Wix Smooth Talkin Dan y
12th tie 10.5 Carlos A Orihuela Smart In A Dress y
12th tie 10.5 Reed J. Selner Whiz Good to Go n
14th 9 Katie Lynn Smith MSU Designaton y
15th 8 Lakin Elisabeth Jerrell Cocoas Tycoon n
16th 7.5 Mary Jo McNamara Miamis Gunnin Whiz y
17th 7 Heather A. Howell Peppymint Whiz y
18th 3 Kennedy Stephens Cromed by Rooster n
Green Horse 
1st 66 Brock Reinebach  Mister Boomtastic  Britney A. Reinebach  y
2nd 50.5 Jaime Miller-Werling  Call Me a Mistress  Jaime Miller-Werling  y
3rd 46.5 Lisa Villagomez DP Smokin Joe Lisa Villagomez y
4th 21.5 Brett Walters Flashy Funky Monkey Brett D. Walters y
5th 19 Katie Lynn Smith MSU Designation Katie Lynn Smith y
6th 17 Brock Reinebach Mega Peppy Jac Diane Sibley y
7th tie 16.5 Martin Melgoza Miamis Gunnin Whiz Mary Jo McNamara y
7th tie 16.5 Shannon L. Fowler Dreamin of Jules Hilary A. Kindred y
9th 14.5 Brock Reinebach Gangstereina Britney A. Reinebach y
10th 13 Burt Evans Gunna Be Your Papa Darling 888 y
11th 11 Mark Turner Easy Lil Joe Darling 888 n
12th 10 Mark Turner Shes Gunna Whiz Nikki C Conley n
13th tie 7 Toni Dunker Chic Power GP Toni L Dunker n
13th tie 7 Lori Nelson Spooktaneous Michael Bloom n
15th 6 Brett Walters Paco Its Smart Dun Allison E. Kelly n
16th tie 5 Kathy Babbs-Van Buskirk Cruisin Wright On Kathy Babs-Van Buskirk n
16th tie 5 Martin Melgoza Gunners lil Miss Pine Martin Melgoza n
18th 3 Martin Melgoza Blamitonthe Whisky Becky Kalvelage-Roth n
ROOKIE I (5300) 
1st 114.5 Rachel Walcoff  Sparkshiningvictory y
2nd 101.5 Megan Nicoud  Spook In The Bar  y
3rd 84 Debra L Hundley Nic N Jac y
4th 81 Elizabeth A. Canty Spook that Ladystar y
5th 77 Amy Elam My Pops a Doc y
6th 75.5 Kathy Babbs-Van Buskirk Time to Get it Dun y
7th 65 Sean D. McCarthy Walla Whiz a Million y
8th 62 Jodi Summer Whiz N Be Chex y
9th 49 Erin S. Burke Bet U Love This Kid y
10th 42 Beverly Wix Smooth Talkin Dan y
11th 34 Christy L. Perdue Wishiwhiz a Ruf Kid y
12th 26.5 Lydia Brahler Commanders Secret y
13th 25 Carol Vols Mr Mellow Tee y
14th 22 Jenna Bahler Hustlers Lil Sugar n
15th 19.5 Julie Wozniak Spooks Baretta n
16th 16.5 Noah D. Chilton Wimpys Didit y
17th 11 Peyton Simmons Dunit For Sugar n
18th tie 10 Rachel Haaga Smart Lil Miss Pine y
18th tie 10 Mary Jo J McNamara Miamis Gunnin Whiz n
20th 9 Stacy L. Roth-Mann SLJ Afterdinnerjoice y
21st 6.5 Jackson Langford Brother Please n
22nd 5.5 Julie Wozniak Gunnaderailya n
23rd 5 Renae Hollingsworth Mo T n
24th 4 Jackson Langford Dunitinbrightlights n
25th tie 3 Becky Kalvelage-Roth Blamiton the Whisky n
25th tie 3 Cindy Ferguson Mega Whizard n
ROOKIE II  (5310)
1st 109.5 Britney A Reinbach  Electric Frost Bite  y
2nd 107 Rachel Walcoff  Sparksshiningvictory y
3rd 83.5 Megan J. Nicoud Spook in the Bar y
4th 64 Kathy Babbs-Van Buskirk Time to Get it Dun y
5th 60.25 Terri Beckham Walla Wallacommander y
6th 60 Elizabeth A. Canty Spook That Lady Star y
7th 56.75 Carol Ramm Fay Dunit My Way y
8th 49.33 Laura Miller Itty Bitty Whiz y
9th 49 Sean McCarthy Walla Whiz a Million y
10th 46.83 Shelby Lynch Jac N Jewels Spark y
11th 45.5 Alison Elizabeth Kelly Whizkee y
12th 43.75 Jodi Summer Whiz N Be Chex y
13th 43.33 Laura Daniels Gunners Arsenal y
14th 43.25 Amy Elam My Pops a Doc y
15th 43 Kara R. Lande Smoke N Mirrors y
16th 39 Beverly Wix Smooth Talking Dan y
17th 35 Stacy L. St. John Ima Party Whiz y
18th 20.5 Lydia Brahler Commanders Secret y
19th 16 Carol Vols Mr Mellow Tee y
20th 3 Julie Wozniak Spooks Baretta n
PRIME TIME ROOKIE (5301) 
1st 89.5 Elizabeth Canty  Spook That Lady Star  y
2nd 84.5 Carol Ramm  Faye Dunit My Way  y
3rd 80.5 Kathy Babbs-Van Buskirk Time to Get it Dun y
4th 78.5 Terri Beckham Walla Wallacommander y
5th 74.5 Debra Hundley Nic N Jac y
6th 71.5 Laura Miller Itty Bitty Whiz y
7th 64.5 Jodi Summer Whiz N Be Chex y
8th 61 Laura Daniels Gunners Arsenal y
9th 54 Beverly Wix Smooth Talkn Dan y
10th 8.5 Tim Drinkwater Crome Baretta Star n
11th 8 John Langford Dunitinbrightlights n
NOVICE HORSE NON-PRO I  (1800)
1st 75 Terri Beckham  Walla Wallacommander  y
2nd 71 Virgil Anglin  Smartnshiney Hobby  y
3rd 56 Carol Ramm Faye Dunit My Way y
4th 43 Quinn Selner Painted Kahula Whiz y
5th 32 Diane Sibley Gunnerdown Kicker Ash y
6th 27 Julie Wozniak Spooks Barretta y
7th 20 Bailey Walters Electric Maid Chic y
8th 14 Deana Nell Some Likeit Hot n
9th 10 Ronny Lane Colston Dual Spark Jewel n
10th tie 9 Elizabeth Canty Spook That Ladystar n
10th tie 9 Larry Mosier Whiz Me to Hollywood y
12th 8 Kathy  Babbs Van Buskirk Time To Get It Dun n
13th 7 Jodi Summer Whiz N Be Chex n
14th tie 6.5 Mary Jo Kirkpatrick Conquistarita n
14th tie 6.5 Carol Vols Mr  Mellow Tee n
16th tie 5 Burt Evans Gunna Be Your Papa n
16th tie 3 Toni Dunker Chic Power GP n
16th tie 3 Judy Friedman Wuera Chicgun Step n
NOVICE HORSE NON-PRO II (1850)
1st 70 Michael W. Bloom  Loveable Spook  y
2nd 65 Deana Nell  Gunning to Survive  y
3rd 58.5 Virgil Anglin Smartnshiney Hobby y
4th 38 Lon Crain Sunup GunsSpirit y
5th 32 Quinn Selner Painted Kahula Whiz y
6th 27 Diane Sibley Gunnerdown Kicker Ash y
7th 21.5 Alison Elizabeth Kelly Whizkee y
8th 20.5 Terri Beckham Walla Wallacommander y
9th 19 Carol Ramm Faye Dunit My Way n
10th 14 Deana Nell Some Likeit Hot n
11th 12 Jesse Asmussen Southside Juice n
12th 10.5 Ronny Lane Colston Dual Spark Jewel n
13th 5 Mary Jo Kirkpatrick Conquistarita n
NOVICE HORSE OPEN I  (1700)
1st 57.5 Lori A Nelson  Loveable Littlespook  Lori A Nelson  y
2nd 49.5 Martin Melgoza  Smart Lil Miss Pine  Romualdo Camarena  y
3rd 25 Shannon L. Fowler Missn My Pistol Nicle Jilian Chance y
4th 18.5 Martin Melgoza Gunnaflashmytrash Becky Kalvelage-Roth y
5th 15 Shannon L. Fowler Cowgirls Code Kevin M Colston y
6th 10 Diane Sibley Gunnerdown Kicker Ash Diane Sibley y
7th 9 Renee Price Call Me a Mistress Jaime Miller-Werling n
8th 8.5 Shannon L. Fowler Conquistarita Mary Jo Kirkpatrick n
9th 7 Ronny Lane Colston Dual Spark Jewel Kevin M Colston n
10th 6.5 Lori Nelson Faye Dunit My Way Carol Ramm n
11th 5.5 Renee Price Mr Mellow Tee Carol Vols n
12th 5 Erika Tomiyama FS Sweet Custom Dun Erika Tomiyama n
13th 4 Larry Mosier Whiz Me to Hollywood Larry Mosier n
NOVICE HORSE OPEN II  (1750)
1st  46 Jeromy J. Lipps  Golden Survivor  Kenny & Deana Nell  y
2nd  37 Jeromy J. Lipps  Custom Dazine  Kenny & Deana Nell  y
3rd 36 Martin Melgoza Smart Lil Miss Pine Romualdo Camarena y
4th 28.5 Lori A Nelson Loveable Littlespook Lori A. Nelson n
5th 19 Shannon L. Fowler Missin My Pistol Nicole Jillian Chance n
6th 16 Shannon L. Fowler Cowgirls Code Kevin M Colston y
7th 15.5 Lon Crain Sunup Guns Spirit Lon Crain n
8th 9 Martin Melgoza Gunnaflashmytrash Becky Kalvelage-Roth y
9th 8.5 Shannon L. Fowler Conquistarita Mary Jo Kirkpatrick n
10th 5.5 Lori A Nelson Faye Dunit My Way Carol Ramm n
11th 5 Renee Price Gunnerdown Kicker Ash Diane Sibley n
12th tie 4 Ronny Lane Colston Dual Spark Jewel Kevin M Colston n
12th tie 4 Larry Mosier Whiz Me to Hollywood Larry Mosier n
PRIME TIME NON PRO  (1650) 
1st 68 Lon Crain  Sunup Guns Sprit  y
2nd 66 Michael W. Bloom  Loveable Spook  y
3rd 65 Deana Nell Gunning to Survive y
4th 59 Judy Friedman Wuera Chicgun Step y
5th 49.5 Larry McCollough Whiz Good To Go y
6th 43 Deana Nell Topsail Survivor y
7th 33 Kenny Nell Custom Dazine n
8th 18.5 Toni Dunker Gotta Lil Spook n
9th 13.5 Virgil Anglin Smartnshiney Hobby n
10th 11 Deana Nell Golden Survivor n
11th 8 Elizabeth A. Canty Spook That Lady Star n
12th 7 Carol Ramm Faye Dunit My Way n
13th 6 Burt Evans Gunna Be Your Papa n
14th 5.5 Diane Sibley Gunnerdown Kicker Ash n
15th tie 5 John Langford Brother Please n
15th tie 5 Kathy Babbs-Van Buskirk Time to Get It Dun n
17th 4 John Langford Dunitinbrightlights n
18th tie 3 Jim Hundley Smart Pleasing Chic Debra Hundley n
18th tie 3 Mary Jo McNamara Miamis Gunnin Whiz n
18th tie 3 Deana Nell Some Likeit Hot n
LIMITED NON PRO  (1600)
1st 96 Rachel Walcoff  Sparksshiningvictory y
2nd 84.5 Virgil Anglin  Smartnshiney Hobby  y
3rd 72.5 Michael W. Bloom Loveable Spook y
4th 65 Judy Friedman Wuera Chicgun Step y
5th 51 Quinn Selner Painted Kahula Whiz y
6th 46.5 Peyton Simmons Dunit For Sugar y
7th 30 Allison Elizabeth Kelly Whizkee y
8th 29 Kenny Nell Custom Dazine n
9th 21 Bailey Walters Electric Maid Chic y
10th 18.5 Toni Dunker Gotta Lil Spook n
11th 16.5 Burt Evans Gunna Be Your Papa y
12th 13 Ronny Lane Colston Mercedes Kenz n
13th 10 Julie Wozniak Gunnaderailya n
14th tie 9 John Langford Brother Please n
14th tie 9 John Langford Dunitinbrightlights n
16th 8.5 Diane Sibley Gunnerdown Kicker Ash n
17th 7 Kathy Babbs-Van Buskirk Time to get it Dun n
18th tie 5 Burt Evans Whizpers n
18th tie 5 Kara R. Lande Smoke N Mirror n
18th tie 5 Amy Elam My Pops a Doc n
21st 4 Sean D. McCarthy Walla Whiz a Million n
22nd tie 3 James Hundley Smart Pleasing Chic n
22nd tie 3 Ronny Lane Colston Dual Spark Jewel n
INTERMEDIATE NON PRO  (1500)
1st 70.5 Rachel Walcoff  Sparkshiningvictory y
2nd 64.5 Virgil Anglin  Smartnshiney Hobby  y
3rd 60 Lon Crain Sunup Guns Spirit y
4th 56.5 Deana Nell Gunning to Survive y
5th 44.5 Larry McCollough Whiz Good To Go y
6th 41.5 Deana Nell Topsail Survivor y
7th 41 Quinn M. Selner Painted Kahula Whiz y
8th 29 Kenny Nell Custom Dazine n
9th 10.5 Deana Nell Golden Survivor n
10th 10 Ronny Lane Colson Mercedes Kenz n
11th 3 Deana Nell Some Likeit Hot n
NON PRO  (1400)
1st 55 Deana Nell  Gunning to Survive  y
2nd 46 Lon Crain Sunup Guns Spirit  y
3rd 45.5 Virgil Anglin Smartnshiney Hobby y
4th 44.5 Larry McCollough Whiz Good To Go y
5th 32 Jesse Asmussen Southside Juice y
6th 31.5 Deana Nell Topsail Survivor y
7th 27.5 Kenny Nell Custom Dazine n
8th 24.5 Quinn M. Selner Painted Kahula Whiz y
9th 15.5 Toni Dunker Gotta Lil Spook n
10th 10 Ronny Lane Colston Merceded Kenz n
11th 9 Deana Nell Golden Survivor n
12th 3 Deana Nell Some Likeit Hot n
ROOKIE PROFESSIONAL (1350)
1st 56 Brock Reinebach  Mister Boomtastic  Britney A. Reinebach  y
2nd 54 Brock Reinebach  Electric Frost Bite  Britney A. Reinebach  y
3rd 36 Erika K Tomiyama FS Sweet Custom Dun Erika K Tomiyama y
4th 18 Renee Ann Price Mr Mellow Tee Carol Vols n
5th 8 Renee Ann Price Gunnerdown Kicker Ash Diane Sibley n
LIMITED OPEN  (1301)
1st 65.5 Brock Reinebach  Electric Frost Bite  Britney A. Reinebach  y
2nd 64 Lori A. Nelson  Loveable Littlespook  Lori A. Nelson  y
3rd 52.5 Brock Reinebach Mister Boomtastic Britney A. Reinebach y
4th 51.5 Carrie E. Lynch Jac N Jewels Spark Leased C. Lynch y
5th 37 Brett D. Walters Showtime for Gun JRT LLC y
6th 26 Brett D. Walters Smartnshiney Hobby Virgil Anglin y
7th 16.5 Renee Ann Price Mr Mellow Tee Carol Vols n
8th 9.5 Martin Melgoza Gunnaflashmytrash Becky Kalvelage-Roth n
9th 8 Renee Ann Price Gunnerdown Kicker Ash Diane Sibley n
10th 7.5 Martin Melgoza Smart Lil Miss Pine Rolualdo Camerena y
11th 6 Brett D. Walters Smokin n Tinseltown Cullen Santino LeRoy n
12th tie 3 Brett D. Walters The Wimpinator Brett D Walters n
12th tie 3 Rachel Walcoff Spaksshinngvictory Rachel Walcoff n
INTERMEDIATE OPEN  (1200)
1st 26.5 Lori A. Nelson  Loveable Littlespook  Lori A. Nelson y
2nd 20 Brett D. Walters  Showtime for Gun  JRT, LLC  y
3rd 19.5 Brett D. Walters Smartnshiney Hobby Virgil Anglin y
4th 7 Renee Price Gunnerdown Kicker Ash Diane Sibley n
OPEN  (1100)
1st 29.5 Shannon L. Fowler  Conquistarita  Mary Jo Kirkpatrick  y
2nd 28.5 Jeromy J. Lipps  Golden Survivor  Kenny & Deana Nell  y
3rd 27.5 Jeromy J. Lipps Custom Dazine Kenny & Deana Nell n
4th 23 Brett D. Walters Showtime for Gun JRT, LLC y
5th 22 Brett D. Walters Smartnshiney Hobby Virgil Anglin y
6th 9.5 Shannon L. Fowler Whiz Good to Go Larry McCollough n
7th 7 Shannon L. Fowler Gotta Lil Spook Toni L. Dunker n